FIND OUT MORE
View Cart0 items - $0 LIKE OUR PAGE TO RECEIVE A 10% DISCOUNT OFF YOUR TEETH WHITENING TREATMENT OR PRODUCTS 08 9443 8333

Terms & Conditions

TEETH WHITENING PERTH DISCALIMER, TERMS & CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to teeth whitening perth. The teeth whitening perth web site is an online information service provided by dental excellence, subject to your compliance with the terms and conditions set forth below.  Please read this document carefully before accessing or using the site. By accessing or using the site, you agree to be bound by the following disclaimer, together with our terms and conditions set forth below. If you do not wish to be bound by these terms and conditions, you may not access or use the site. Teeth whitening perth may modify this agreement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting of the modified agreement on the site. You agree to review the agreement periodically to be aware of such modifications and your continued access or use of the site shall be deemed your conclusive acceptance of the modified agreement.

 

DISCLAIMER

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only and is provided by www.teethwhitening.net au. While we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. You need to make your own enquiries to determine if the information or products are appropriate for your intended use.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you may be able to link to other websites which are not under the control of www.teethwhitening.net.au. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those websites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

AMENDMENT OF TERMS

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these terms at any time. Please check these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes. We will endeavour to highlight any significant or substantive changes to you where possible. If you choose to use our website then we will regard that use as conclusive evidence of your agreement and acceptance that these terms govern your and www.dentaloutreach.com.au’s rights and obligations to each other.

 

PRODUCT AVAILABILITY AND PRICES

Teeth Whitening Perth will attempt to make available all products advertised on this website, however, availability cannot be guaranteed and Teeth Whitening Perth will not be liable for any products which are not available at the time of order. If the product is not available, the customer will be advised as soon as possible. All prices on this site are exclusive of postage and handling charges. These prices are subject to change without notice. Teeth Whitening Perth reserves the right to refuse or cancel orders where there has been an error on the website, technical or otherwise, and the incorrect price has been displayed. The customer will be notified immediately if such a situation arises and any incorrect credit card payments already received will be refunded.

 

PRODUCT USE

By purchasing our teeth whitening products/treatments you agree that:

-You are over the age of 18.

-You do not suffer from sensitive teeth.

-You have your own accurately fitting, custom-professionally made whitening trays which have been issued by us or your dentist.

-You have previously used the same or similar whitening gels available on our website, and have been shown by us or your own dentist how to correctly apply the gel to your custom whitening tray.

-The use of this product is not being supervised by a dentist.

– You will consult with us or your own dentist prior to use and if you experience any problems while using this product.

– If you experience any severe discomfort or other problems, discontinue the whitening and contact us or your dentist immediately

-Your teeth and gums are in good condition. The teeth are not decayed, cracked or loose. All restorations are in good condition and are not loose or defective. You do not have periodontal (gum) disease or any other pre-existing dental conditions that could be aggravated from use of our product.

-You have read and understand the side effects of using teeth whitening gels as listed below under the heading “Side effects/Complications of teeth whitening”

-You acknowledge that the whitening products will not whiten any existing dental restorations. This includes, but is not limited to, all fillings, crowns, veneers, and bridges.

-You have read the list of ingredients of the products purchased and are not allergic to any of them.

-You will not use the products if you are allergic to any of the ingredients.

– You are not allergic to sodium fluoride, carbamide peroxide, glycerin, carbome, sodium hydroxide, flavour, hydrogen peroxide, ammonium, hydroxide, and silicone.

-Teeth Whitening Perth will not be liable for any injury caused by the misuse of this product or unforseen reactions to the ingredients contained within.

-The total liability is limited to the cost and amount paid to purchase the product.

-You will not use the products if you are diabetic as some products contain sugars.

-You will not use the product if you suffer from a heart condition.

– Will not use the product (whitening gel) or whiten your teeth if you are pregnant or nursing/breastfeeding

– Teeth Whitening Perth only guarantees that which is in writing (no implied guarantees) and does not guarantee against tooth sensitivity.

– You understand that the owner of this website Teeth Whitening Perth is not the manufacturer, only a reseller of pola teeth whitening gel..

 

 

 

SIDE EFFECTS/COMPLICATIONS OF TEETH WHITENING

Although whitening gel and treatments are generally safe, some of the potential side effects/complications of this treatment/product include, but are not limited to:

Gum/Lip Irritation: Whitening gel that comes in contact with gum tissue or the lips during the treatment may cause inflammation or whitening of these areas. This is due to inadvertent exposure of small areas of those tissues to the whitening gel. The inflammation and/or whitening of gums and lips is transient, and the colour change of the gum tissue will reverse within 30 minutes. You may feel a stinging and tingling sensation on these soft tissues during the treatment if the gel comes in contact with them.

Tooth Sensitivity: Most people will experience some form of tooth sensitivity during the whitening process. In most case this is very mild; however in some cases it can be quite elevated. Customers can experience some tooth sensitivity during the first 24 hours after the whitening treatment. People with existing sensitivity, recently cracked teeth, micro-cracks, open cavities, leaking fillings, exposed roots, non-vital teeth or other dental conditions that cause sensitivity may find that those conditions increase or prolong tooth sensitivity after the treatment.

 

Effect On Fillings ‐ Tooth coloured fillings (composite), veneers, crowns, dentures and bridges will not whiten.  If the filling matches your current tooth colour, whitening will result in mis‐matched shades with your natural teeth as they get whiter.  You may then need to have your fillings, veneers, crowns or bridges replaced to match you newly whitening teeth.

 

Spots Or Streaks: Some customers may develop white spots, patches or streaks on their teeth due to CALCIUM DEPOSITS that naturally occur in teeth. The peroxide gel does NOT cause these spots. The gel just brings the already existing calcium deposits out and makes them visible again. These usually diminish over time.

Relapse: After the treatment, it is natural for teeth colour to regress somewhat over time. This is natural and should be very gradual, but it can be accelerated by exposing the teeth to various staining agents, such as coffee, tea, tobacco, red wine, colas, etc. You should not eat or drink anything except water during 60 minutes after each treatment because the gel opens the pores of your enamel and makes your teeth very vulnerable to staining agents. Understand that the results of the treatment are not intended to be permanent and that secondary, repeat or touch-up treatments may be needed  to maintain the colour you desire for your teeth.

 

TEETH WHITENING DISCLAIMER

The degree of whiteness achieved will vary from person to person, depending on the structure of the teeth, the cause of the discolouration, and the whitening treatment/protocol undertaken. Although significant whitening results can be achieved in most cases, we cannot guarantee the whitening result you will obtain.

All teeth will not whiten the same. Yellow stained teeth general tend to whiten better than grey or tetracycline (antibiotic) stained teeth. In some instances teeth whitening may result in a blotchy or streaky appearance to the tooth surface and the whitening may not be uniform giving the teeth a banded appearance. In most cases this will fade with more whitening or become less obvious several days/weeks after the whitening treatment has ceased.

Whitening fades with time and any unexpected results may be irreversible. Teeth Whitening Perth is not the manufacturer of the products on this website and does not warrant or guarantee that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. Teeth Whitening Perth cannot and does not guarantee the results of these products. By ordering a product from Teeth Whitening Online you accept all the risks associated with teeth whitening and agree that Teeth Whitening Perth will not be liable for any unexpected whitening results or complications that may arise as a result of the use of any products ordered through this website.

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

It is an essential pre-condition to you using our website that you agree and accept that www.teethwhiteningperth.au is not legally responsible for any loss or damage you might suffer related to your use of the website, whether from errors or from omissions in our documents or information, any goods or services we may offer or from any other use of the website. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.

It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific, personal requirements. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

 

PAYMENT

If you wish to purchase a product from the Teeth Whitening Website you will be asked to supply information to enable this transaction to be completed. In supplying this information you agree the information is complete and accurate at the time of purchase. You agree to pay all charges incurred to purchase this product including any shipping and handling charges as advised at the time of purchase. Teeth Whitening Perth accepts PayPal and Credit Cards. No cheques or C.O.D.

DELIVERY OF PHYSICAL GOODS

www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au uses Australia Post and/or other reputable courier companies to deliver physical goods.
Deliveries are processed promptly upon receipt of full payment. Delivery may take between 2 and 14 days, depending on the delivery company chosen. www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au is not responsible for goods that are either damaged in transit or not received. Damaged or lost orders should be resolved with Australia Post or the courier company directly. Replacement of damaged or lost items is made at the discretion of www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au

RETURNS POLICY

Due to the nature of this product results vary greatly person to person depending on the type of stains the users has, it may take up to three months to completely rid tough stains and therefore we are not able to refund purchases unless the product is defective.

Teeth Whitening Perth does offer a 7-day exchange back guarantee for all DEFECTIVE items provided that the product is returned in its original box and includes all original packing material, original manuals and instructions, and any accessories that came with the item. Partial returns will NOT be accepted. You will be responsible for return freight charges.

Products are only considered DEFECTIVE if the Syringe/s is/are damaged or do not function properly.

ORDER CANCELLATIONS

All Orders must be cancelled out on the same day which the order was placed, prior to your order have being posted.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

At www.teethwhiteningperth.au, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our separate Privacy Policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au  receives from its clients is protected by our secure server. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored on our servers.

 

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au customer support or queries.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES
A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au, its customers or third parties.

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. And finally we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES
www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY
www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS
This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that www.teethwhiteningperth.net.au is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY
As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.
If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at info@dentalexcellence.net.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

 

 

COMPLIMENTARY WHITENING CONSULTATION

To schedule your complimentary whitening consultation or to learn more about teeth whitening in Perth, please fill in the form below today!